ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIPLOMAT - IMO 5090488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:DIPLOMATAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:5090488Hits:1,892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
T & J Harrison Ltd., Liverpool
8202grt, length 141m, beam 18m
Built: 1953 (Wm Doxford & Sons, Sunderland)
UK flag
Swansea (1971)
(Typical trading route: Swansea (11/2/71) & Manchester (dep 28/2/71) for Mombasa (arr 1/4/71) and Dar-es-Salaam (arr 12/5/71) - data from Lloyds SI)

Vessel Identification
Name:Antonios
IMO:5090488
Former name(s):
- Diplomat (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,202 tons
Summer DWT:10,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIPLOMAT
© Malcolm Cranfield
DIPLOMAT
© Malcolm Cranfield
DIPLOMAT
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!