ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE SPENCER - IMO 9106493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CAPE SPENCERAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106493Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Port of Gdansk on 13.7.2009 assisted by the tugs VIRTUS and BOBR. - IMO number 9106492. Flag: Poland. Ex-CAPE SPENCER 1996-99, GRAFTON -99, FANAL MERCHANT -00, CAPE SPENCER -06, TS HONGKONG -07, CAPE SPENCER -07, EMIRATES KARAN -08. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sounion
IMO:9106493
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016103
Callsign:ELXB6
Former name(s):
- Cape Spencer (Until 2013 Jul 06)
- Emirates Karan (Until 2008 Apr)
- Cape Spencer (Until 2007 Sep)
- Ts Hongkong (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ts Kaohsiung (Until 2006 Dec 27)
- Ts Hongkong (Until 2006 Nov 29)
- Cape Spencer (Until 2003 Aug)
- Fanal Merchant (Until 2000 Nov)
- Grafton (Until 1999 Jun 23)
- Fanal (Until 1999 Jun 23)
- Grafton (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cape Spencer (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,925 tons
Summer DWT:13,623 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’4.28” N, 25°37’28.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 124° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 20:00:40 UTCDamietta
2018 January 18th, 00:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCMersin
2017 December 27th, 04:00:02 UTCThessaloniki
2017 November 16th, 07:20:26 UTCGebze
2017 September 4th, 00:30:47 UTCAsyaport
2017 August 28th, 03:30:41 UTCThessaloniki
2017 July 7th, 05:00:30 UTCGebze
2017 April 29th, 10:00:53 UTCGemlik
2017 April 21st, 15:30:14 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
CAPE SPENCER
© 3SX
MED DENIZLI
© Godra
MED DENIZLI
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!