ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELOS RANGER - IMO 9438042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:DELOS RANGERAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9438042Hits:743
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at tartous port
26-06-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Roadrunner
IMO:9438042
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005498
Callsign:V7EN4
Former name(s):
- Delos Ranger (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,130 tons
Summer DWT:54,057 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°11’33.05” N, 1°37’8.89” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Nte
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
10:45:30 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 14:00:33 UTCOnne,nigeria
2018 March 19th, 02:00:35 UTCBrindisi,italy
2018 February 19th, 02:00:57 UTCHouston,texas
2017 December 14th, 03:00:07 UTCCastellon,spain
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCNemrut Bay,turkey
2017 November 10th, 14:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 1st, 21:30:35 UTCBayuquan
2017 June 1st, 00:01:50 UTCBayuquan Cn Bay
2017 February 14th, 23:30:10 UTCZa Dur
2016 December 18th, 00:30:12 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
ROADRUNNER
© fran-tgn
ROADRUNNER
© andrecas
ROADRUNNER
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!