ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VULKAN - IMO 9102502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:VULKANAdded:Jul 15, 2010
Captured:IMO:9102502Hits:729
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Vigo, 10/08/2005
IMO Nº: 9102502
LOA: 184.7
beam: 25.3
grt: 16800
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercury
IMO:9102502
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341494000
Callsign:V4AR3
Former name(s):
- Vulkan (Until 2014 Jun 24)
- Emirates Mekong (Until 2012 Jan 03)
- Vulkan (Until 2011 Jun 06)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2008 Sep 09)
- Vulkan (Until 2006 Aug 09)
- Marfret Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Karukera (Until 2004 Feb 25)
- Vulkan (Until 2001 Jul 16)
- Cma Cgm Karukera (Until 2001 Jul 12)
- Vulkan (Until 2001 Jan 17)
- Cap York (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vulkan (Until 1999 Sep)
- Csav Rengo (Until 1999 Apr 14)
- Vulkan (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV Rengo
© Tomislav Raymondi
EMIRATES MEKONG
© martin klingsick
VULKAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 10, 2005 14:23 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, of a "Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. - Szczecin" build vessel, B170 type!

Call sign: LXKK
Actual-name: MARFRET CARAIBES (Luxembourg) until Feb/2004
Type: B170 type (B170/1/4)
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. - Szczecin in 1996
Owner: Reederei Ernst Komrowski - Hamburg (Germany) - www.komrowski.net


Muchas gracias por ter postado Fernando!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!