ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA BEIJA-FLOR - IMO 9160798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:SAGA BEIJA-FLORAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9160798Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
berthing at tartous
03-07-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Beija Flor
IMO:9160798
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477554000
Callsign:VRVN8
Former name(s):
- Beija Flor (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,029 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°1’50.62” S, 46°21’6.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 214° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:22nd Jun 2020
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:19 UTCItmnf
2018 September 4th, 03:00:20 UTCFr Set
2018 August 15th, 15:00:40 UTCBrpcl
2018 August 11th, 17:30:35 UTCBrazil
2018 June 5th, 04:30:16 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 31st, 13:00:16 UTCSteenbank
2018 April 28th, 17:00:20 UTCPablb
2018 April 11th, 15:00:28 UTCCa Van
2018 April 11th, 15:00:14 UTCCa Van
2018 April 4th, 15:30:19 UTCCaktm
More Of This Ship
SAGA BEIJA-FLOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAGA BEIJA-FLOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAGA BEIJA-FLOR
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!