ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTHOR - IMO 7636925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:AUTHORAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7636925Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
berthing at tartous 17-07-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Author
IMO:7636925
Former name(s):
- Wizard (Until 2008 Aug)
- Aldebaran (Until 2008 Mar)
- Nehmat (Until 2004 Jan)
- Talal (Until 2001 Sep)
- Redthorn (Until 2001 Jan)
- Pinewood (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,025 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
REDTHORN
© PWR
Redthorn
© Trevor Lewis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!