ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT OAKWOOD - IMO 7427154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:STOLT OAKWOODAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7427154Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
(ex VEGAMAN, Rowbotham & Sons)
Stolt-Nielsen Inc., Greenwich, CT, USA
3560dwt, length 89m, beam 14m
Built: 1976 (Hall Russell, Aberdeen)
Norwegian flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (7/93)
Vessel Identification
Name:Andriana
IMO:7427154
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240666000
Callsign:SXGS
Former name(s):
- Ageliki S (Until 2011)
- Maria I (Until 2010)
- Brams (Until 2008 Sep)
- Roko Bay (Until 2006 Jan)
- Aramo (Until 2005 Mar)
- Stolt Oakwood (Until 1996 Jul)
- Oakwood (Until 1989)
- Vegaman (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,234 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’52.68” N, 23°34’38.59” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
0kts, 294°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 August 9th, 14:00:50 UTCAspropyrgos
2016 August 9th, 14:00:29 UTCAspropyrgos
2015 August 9th, 14:00:45 UTCAspropyrgos
2014 December 19th, 19:30:10 UTCAigio
2014 December 17th, 17:30:00 UTCBrofjorden
2014 December 14th, 18:00:20 UTCLyne Bay Uk
2014 December 13th, 08:00:06 UTCBar Montegro
2014 December 10th, 05:00:36 UTCTess
2014 December 9th, 14:00:38 UTCHouston
2014 December 5th, 10:00:38 UTCPerama
More Of This Ship
ANDRIANA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ADRIANA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANDRIANA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patagualino on May 19, 2011 03:38 (6 years ago)
I Sailed on Vegaman early 1982. Great bunch of lads. Thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!