ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILDE A - IMO 9305908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HILDE AAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9305908Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilde A
IMO:9305908
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040403
Callsign:TCXV7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vyborg (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hilde A (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,665 tons
Summer DWT:22,049 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’15.67” N, 9°51’12.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa > Itspe
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 11:00:26 UTCItgoa > Itspe
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:13 UTCPtset / Itgoa
2018 April 18th, 14:00:51 UTCMacas / Ptset
2018 April 12th, 07:00:29 UTCItgoa / Macas
2018 April 7th, 14:00:51 UTCItspe / Itgoa
2018 April 7th, 07:00:03 UTCItsal > Itspe
2018 March 26th, 14:00:04 UTCTryil > Trmer
2018 March 21st, 05:00:05 UTCGrpir > Trmrp
2018 March 19th, 04:00:44 UTCItsal > Grpir
2018 March 16th, 04:00:10 UTCItspe > Itsal
More Of This Ship
HILDE A
© Ninetto
HILDE A
© Malcolm Cranfield
HILDE A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!