ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mary H - IMO 9125580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Mary HAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125580Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 07-08-2009
Callsign ELZT3
Owner Kildare Navigation
Manager Fairsky Shipping & Trading SA
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Costas L
IMO:9125580
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000145
Callsign:C6AT3
Former name(s):
- Mary H (Until 2013 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,929 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°8’19.8” N, 104°46’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 17° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kzp
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
10:15:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 03:30:54 UTCFor Order
2018 June 2nd, 03:30:48 UTCUa Dnb
2018 May 24th, 09:00:17 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 13th, 09:00:15 UTCGncky
2017 November 29th, 10:00:43 UTCKashima
2017 November 23rd, 15:47:37 UTCCjk Pilot Stn
2017 November 13th, 07:30:31 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 May 18th, 12:00:48 UTCMombasa
2017 May 6th, 12:00:41 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
COSTAS L
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!