ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Ocean - IMO 9140932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Silver OceanAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9140932Hits:405
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 07-08-2009
Callsign LAHP6
Owner Silver Ocean AS
Manager Fjord Shipping A/S-Maaloy
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ocean
IMO:9140932
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257962000
Callsign:LAHP6
Former name(s):
- Frio Vladivostok (Until 2005 May)
- Alexandra (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,260 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°57’32.08” N, 5°17’29.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 217° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Skikda
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 14:00:52 UTCSkikda
2017 November 30th, 07:00:01 UTCBrest
2017 November 27th, 06:00:06 UTCTorshavn.
2017 November 25th, 12:00:54 UTCSkagen
2017 November 20th, 06:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 14th, 19:30:57 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 November 12th, 06:00:41 UTCRunavik
2017 November 12th, 06:00:29 UTCTorshavn.
2017 November 4th, 12:00:02 UTCKlaksvik
2017 November 4th, 05:00:15 UTCBreisundet
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ARCTIC
© TYZEF29
Samskip Arctic
© Frits Olinga
Samskip Arctic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!