ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHESAND - IMO 9134153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HOHESANDAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134153Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 11.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Majorelle
IMO:9134153
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210312000
Callsign:5BSJ3
Former name(s):
- Ara Halifax (Until 2012 Sep)
- Afl New England (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hohesand (Until 2011 May 07)
- Hohebank (Until 2003 Jul 12)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Pentland (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hohebank (Until 1996 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’7.52” N, 23°39’27.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 154° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
23:00:46 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 19:00:37 UTCLimassol
2018 February 8th, 18:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 5th, 22:00:07 UTCLimassol
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 30th, 11:00:35 UTCLimassol
2018 January 26th, 04:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:54 UTCLimassl
2018 January 19th, 18:00:54 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 16th, 18:00:40 UTCLimassol
2018 January 11th, 10:00:50 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
WEC Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
Wec Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
Wec Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!