ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL RUSSIA - IMO 9358761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:APL RUSSIAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358761Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Russia am 19.06.09 auf der Nordsee

Baujahr: 2008
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsubishi, Nagasaki 2234
Länge: 316m
Breite: 45.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 90634 Tonnen
Vermessung: 86692 GT
Flagge: Bahamas
Heimathafen: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Comfort
IMO:9358761
Former name(s):
- Apl Russia (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL RUSSIA
© Jan Ove
APL RUSSIA
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
APL RUSSIA
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!