ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:724
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 23-8-04
IMO: 9155688
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°42’9.3” N, 1°56’40.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Antwep
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 16:00:35 UTCNaantali
2018 February 9th, 18:00:37 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 29th, 13:00:34 UTCPasajes
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:31 UTCSouthampton
2018 January 21st, 11:00:34 UTCSas Van Gent
2018 January 19th, 04:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 January 14th, 12:00:40 UTCBremen
2018 January 10th, 20:00:34 UTCGunness
2018 January 9th, 06:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 5th, 19:00:35 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!