ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-5-03
IMO: 9155688
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’0.8” N, 3°52’50.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 11° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 20:00:29 UTCVentspils
2017 November 20th, 22:00:25 UTCPapendrecht
2017 November 18th, 21:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 12th, 08:00:34 UTCStadersand
2017 November 9th, 23:30:13 UTCTo Order
2017 November 7th, 22:00:31 UTCGoole
2017 November 5th, 06:00:39 UTCIpswich
2017 November 1st, 17:00:35 UTCGunness
2017 November 1st, 17:00:35 UTCGunnes
2017 October 29th, 09:00:33 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!