ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SS Melo - IMO 6924325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Black [View profile]Title:SS MeloAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6924325Hits:1,771
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Shell tanker 250,000DWT. Built 1969 sold 1976.
Pictured entering Singapore Harbour laden c1970.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selefkia
IMO:6924325
Former name(s):
- World Recovery (Until 1976 Jul)
- Melo (Until 1976 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:92,382 tons
Summer DWT:209,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!