ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ALEXANDRIA - IMO 9345427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANJIN ALEXANDRIAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345427Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Alexandria am 19.06.09 auf der Nordsee

Baujahr: 2008
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai1803
ex-Namen: COSCO America
Länge: 349m
Breite: 45.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 108000 Tonnen
Vermessung: 114394 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco America
IMO:9345427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352631000
Callsign:3EPH4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Alexandria (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cosco America (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°37’43.4” N, 141°23’10.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 90° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach Us
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 20:00:35 UTCLong Beach Us
2018 March 28th, 13:00:52 UTCShanghai Cjk Bc Ps
2018 March 14th, 04:00:19 UTCDalian Cn
2018 February 28th, 19:00:16 UTCSea Us
2018 January 31st, 09:00:40 UTCDalian Cn
2018 January 16th, 09:00:58 UTCSeattle Us
2018 January 9th, 12:30:09 UTCLong Beach Us
2017 December 6th, 01:00:21 UTCAngeles Us
2017 December 6th, 01:00:18 UTCSeattle Us
2017 November 30th, 06:15:14 UTCLong Beach Us
More Of This Ship
COSCO AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!