ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBLAS - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALBLASAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 18-6-04
IMO: 9108829
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’10.66” N, 9°50’5.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 359° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 21:00:43 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCSc De Tenerife
2018 April 27th, 19:30:07 UTCCoruna
2018 April 10th, 18:00:00 UTCArinaga (las Palmas)
2018 March 24th, 22:00:58 UTCLa Puebla
2018 February 20th, 11:00:53 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 6th, 07:00:52 UTCS.c.de Tenerife
2017 December 31st, 15:00:53 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 December 23rd, 18:30:46 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
MANDEO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
Mandeo
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!