ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TomJones [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFFAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:405
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Northbound in The Sound 2009-08-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Dennis Mortimer
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Axel aus Do
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!