ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9398773Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Delta Hamburg am 20.06.09 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2008
Bauwerft, Nummer: Seebeck, Bremerhaven 2033
ex-Namen: Grete Sibum
Länge: 151.72m
Breite: 23.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 13100 Tonnen
Vermessung: 10585 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Haren/Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’31.07” N, 2°34’4.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 318° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,be
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
11:30:13 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:54 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 September 7th, 06:30:28 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 3rd, 23:40:29 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 September 1st, 08:00:30 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 31st, 18:30:21 UTCDunkerque,fr
2018 August 28th, 02:00:14 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 August 24th, 06:00:07 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCTeesport
2018 August 20th, 11:40:12 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 August 19th, 05:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© erwin willemse
GRETE SIBUM
© erwin willemse
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!