ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alanya - IMO 8302179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AlanyaAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302179Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-12-03
IMO: 8302179
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pearl
IMO:8302179
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002888
Callsign:V7MQ8
Former name(s):
- Alanya (Until 2007 May)
- Rio Purus (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,013 tons
Summer DWT:38,760 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Pearl
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sea Pearl
© Vladimir Knyaz
SEA PEARL
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!