ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berit am 20.06.09 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1194
ex-Namen: Berit, Miriam Borchard, Holland Maas Habana
Länge: 134.4m
Breite: 22.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 11382 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9981 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°51’15” N, 1°5’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 19:00:37 UTCVigo
2018 June 16th, 15:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 9th, 05:00:07 UTCSetubal
2018 June 8th, 08:45:58 UTCSines
2018 June 6th, 05:00:44 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 2nd, 18:45:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 22nd, 11:30:09 UTCSetubal
2018 May 21st, 12:40:44 UTCSines
2018 May 14th, 17:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 13th, 20:00:50 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© john white
WEC VERMEER
© john white
WEC VERMEER
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!