ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KONAN - IMO 9220641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:BBC KONANAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220641Hits:1,079
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
TAKING ARRIVING AT HARWICH INTERNATIONAL PORT
09 AUGUST 2009

BUILT: 2000 / PEENE - WERFT, WOLGAST
TONS: 8,831
FLAG: MALTESE
OWNERS: KOMROWSKI BEFRACHTUNGSKONTOR
CALL SIGN: MZ2V8
LORRIES: 35
TEU'S: 635
CARNES: 2 x 150 Tons
FORMER NAMES: BBC FINLANDIA '2007,
RICKMERS FINLANDIA '2006, SCAN FINLANDIA '2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:9220641
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016448
Callsign:A8WO3
Former name(s):
- Rio Konan (Until 2014 Apr)
- Bbc Konan (Until 2013 Oct 23)
- Bbc Finlandia (Until 2007 Jul 17)
- Rickmers Finlandia (Until 2006 Oct 06)
- Scan Finlandia (Until 2005 Sep 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,831 tons
Summer DWT:7,184 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°52’23.59” N, 31°48’53.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
11:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 11:30:32 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 19th, 11:35:16 UTCCn Shg
2018 April 9th, 12:00:20 UTCKr Ich
2018 April 4th, 12:00:30 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
BBC KONAN
© miraflores
BBC KONAN
© miraflores
OCEAN DREAM
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!