ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC DAISY - IMO 9154555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:VOC DAISYAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9154555Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 6th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voc Daisy
IMO:9154555
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371554000
Callsign:3FEQ8
Former name(s):
- Golden Daisy (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,807 tons
Summer DWT:47,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DK 02
© shippingman
DK 02
© shippingman
DK 02
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!