ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9484780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9484780Hits:1,069
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Offshore Support Vessel under construction at Gdansk on 13.7.2009. - IMO number: 9484780. Ship manager: OSM SHIP MANAGEMENT AS. Registered owner: GDV OFFSHORE AS. Flag: Norway International Ship Register.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Enforcer
IMO:9484780
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576442000
Callsign:YJRG2
Former name(s):
- Enforcer (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:10,277 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°38’44.19” S, 40°25’58.87” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 248° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Cpa 1 Nm Away
Arrival:18th Jun 2017
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 12:00:52 UTCCpa 1 Nm Away
More Of This Ship
ENFORCER
© Mariusz J.
ISLAND ENFORCER
© cdag
ISLAND ENFORCER
© davy bolam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mikolaj Krzeminski on Dec 03, 2009 19:10 (7 years ago)
Was launching on B5 slipway was the last ship launched on that slipway and Enforcer was the heaviest ship launching on that slipway
Jukka Koskimies on Aug 12, 2009 21:28 (8 years ago)
As before - thanks for correcting :-)
Jukka
Grzegorz Mazerski on Aug 12, 2009 20:20 (8 years ago)
Similar to CombiDock - the vessel is built by Gdańsk Shipyard, not Remontowa (also located in the city ofGdańsk)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!