ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS JOLIBA - IMO 9144160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:DELMAS JOLIBAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9144160Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cnp Paita
IMO:9144160
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001110
Callsign:OA2074
Former name(s):
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2013 Sep 11)
- Delmas Joliba (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2007 Nov 05)
- Wal Ulanga (Until 2003 Nov 06)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,047 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CNP PAITA
© Tomislav Raymondi
CNP PAITA
© Tomislav Raymondi
CNP PAITA
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!