ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID NORD - IMO 9194385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ID NORDAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9194385Hits:355
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Voyager
IMO:9194385
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000116
Callsign:S2CK
Former name(s):
- Id Nord (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Drake (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ID NORD
© Gena Anfimov
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!