ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD ORION - IMO 9364277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NORD ORIONAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364277Hits:443
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 8th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:N Amalthia
IMO:9364277
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372100000
Callsign:3EIC7
Former name(s):
- Nord Orion (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,643 tons
Summer DWT:75,356 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’15.18” N, 14°53’24.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 114° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
26 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:52 UTCJeddah
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:43 UTCBelfast Uk
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:24 UTCGlasgow Uk
2017 September 27th, 13:30:23 UTCLas Palmas
2017 June 8th, 20:00:36 UTCCn Tas
2016 November 27th, 13:00:10 UTCPiraeus Greece
2016 November 25th, 05:30:13 UTCIstanbul,kavak Pstn
2016 November 23rd, 18:00:13 UTCPiraeus Greece
2016 October 21st, 15:00:05 UTCYuzhniy
More Of This Ship
N AMALTHIA
© Gena Anfimov
N AMALTHIA
© Gena Anfimov
KUZMA MININ & N AMALTHIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!