ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TEXAN - IMO 9320336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TEXANAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320336Hits:405
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CLIPPER TEXAN 19,918gt Built 2007
Thames Refinery.
Aug 12th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Aloe
IMO:9320336
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308876000
Callsign:C6R2095
Former name(s):
- Clipper Texan (Until 2009 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,918 tons
Summer DWT:30,618 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’15.68” N, 4°55’45.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 69° (74°)
Destination:
Location:"eslcg>deham"
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
23:01:53 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 12:00:54 UTC"dkkal>eslcg"
2018 February 4th, 23:00:57 UTC"xxxxx>dkkal"
2018 January 31st, 18:00:04 UTC"fruro>?????"
2018 January 25th, 18:00:37 UTC"lbsel>fruro"
2018 January 3rd, 22:00:50 UTC"===skaw"
2017 December 18th, 04:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:15 UTCHuelva
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:10 UTCLongkou
2017 May 11th, 08:30:51 UTCTema Ghana
2017 May 11th, 04:00:54 UTCTema,ghana
More Of This Ship
Aloe
© Evgeniy .
ALOE
© erwin willemse
ALOE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!