ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEMESHEV - IMO 8222587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:LEMESHEVAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222587Hits:465
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Gdansk shipyards on 14.7.2009. - IMO number: 8222587. Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines. Ex-SERGEY LEMESHEV 1983-08. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lemeshev
IMO:8222587
Former name(s):
- Sergey Lemeshev (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,865 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEMESHEV
© AAA
LEMESHEV
© Gena Anfimov
SERGEY LEMESHEV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!