ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ATS [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
En route to Piraeus, Greece, June24,2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’15.59” N, 16°14’53.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 220° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Kribi
Arrival:29th Jun 2020
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
18 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Concordia
© Wil Weijsters
RAINER D
© Manfred Christian
Concordia
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!