ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YU MING - IMO 8708828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YU MINGAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8708828Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Chinese general cargo vessel Yu Ming at Shanghai on 5.5.2002.

Any details about that vessel are welcome.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Xin
IMO:8708828
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515570000
Callsign:XUJS5
Former name(s):
- Tong Xing Quan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Yu Ming (Until 2004 Nov)
- Sumiwaka Maru No.28 (Until 2002 May)
- Tong An Hai (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:1,266 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!