ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitra - IMO 6420991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DimitraAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6420991Hits:1,840
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek coastal tanker Dimitra, bt. 1964, laid up at Pireaus on 10.5.2009. Taken from the ferry to Salamina
ex B.L.I., 2008
ex Aesop, 2007
ex Simone, 1996
ex Sivris, 1993

Thanks to Ilhan the king of solved mysteries.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitra
IMO:6420991
MMSI:237005200
Callsign:SX6660
Former name(s):
- B.l.i (Until 2008 Feb)
- Aesop (Until 2006 Sep)
- Simone (Until 1996 Aug)
- Sibris (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:873 tons
Summer DWT:1,391 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dimitra
© Dennis Mortimer
Dimitra
© Dennis Mortimer
Sibris
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 02, 2009 12:18 (8 years ago)
EXPLORER I on the left
Imo 5409677
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=460630
---
DIMITRA on the right
Imo 6420991
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-765895-Dimitra

best regards
ilhan
mystery ships category
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!