ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIVEL - IMO 7529342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:FIVELAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7529342Hits:1,037
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fivel off the river Tyne 17.8.1978

Built 1965. Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Vii
IMO:7529342
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901026
Callsign:J8QD4
Former name(s):
- Atlantic C (Until 2013 Jun)
- Neptuno Blue (Until 2013 Apr)
- Atlantic Clipper (Until 2008 Apr)
- Atlantic Coast (Until 2003 Feb)
- Fivel (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,124 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIVEL
© PWR
FIVEL
© PWR
FIVEL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Aug 14, 2009 06:48 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,

This is Fivel - IMO 7529342. I know of a few more ;-)
Scheepswerf "Hoogezand" ( 21/1/1977-182 )
1981 - Atlantic Coast
2003 - Atlantic Clipper
2008 - Neptuno Blue

Greetz,
---Peter.
;-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!