ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEIF ERIKSON - IMO 6711974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:LEIF ERIKSONAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6711974Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leif Erikson sailing from the river Tyne 13.9.1974

Built 1967. Flag Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Opi
IMO:6711974
Former name(s):
- Julie Emilia (Until 1997)
- Ocean Marudi (Until 1993)
- Leif Erikson (Until 1979)
- Herland (Until 1973)
- Jenny (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERLAND
© PWR
HERLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!