ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHESAND - IMO 9134153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HOHESANDAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134153Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 11.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Majorelle
IMO:9134153
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210312000
Callsign:5BSJ3
Former name(s):
- Ara Halifax (Until 2012 Sep)
- Afl New England (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hohesand (Until 2011 May 07)
- Hohebank (Until 2003 Jul 12)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Pentland (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hohebank (Until 1996 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’55.78” N, 33°3’47.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 167° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 17:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 6th, 22:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 7th, 16:00:49 UTCLimassol
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 31st, 01:30:04 UTCLimassol
2018 July 27th, 18:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 24th, 19:00:38 UTCLimassol
2018 July 20th, 19:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 17:00:36 UTCLimassol
2018 July 14th, 20:30:55 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
WEC MAJORELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
WEC MAJORELLE
© Dennis Mortimer
WEC MAJORELLE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!