ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANGEN - IMO 6910568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:MANGENAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6910568Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mangen arriving in the river Tyne 26.5.1975

Built 1969. Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosa Prima
IMO:6910568
Flag:Italy
Callsign:INHB
Former name(s):
- Luil (Until 1993 Oct)
- Seven (Until 1990)
- Mangen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,564 tons
Summer DWT:2,854 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANGEN
© PWR
MANGEN
© PWR
MANGEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!