ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:355
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Island Sky in Helsinki,Finland 2009.07.24
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°56’11.58” N, 3°31’24.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 110° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 07:00:16 UTCTenerife
2018 April 14th, 07:45:36 UTCDakhla
2018 April 11th, 08:00:06 UTCPorto Novo
2018 April 5th, 08:00:14 UTCSao Filipe
2018 April 3rd, 14:30:53 UTCMindelo
2018 April 2nd, 07:30:42 UTCPorto Novo
2018 March 29th, 09:00:07 UTCPraia
2018 February 24th, 15:00:33 UTCUshuaia
2018 January 27th, 10:00:22 UTCYalour
2017 November 25th, 00:30:32 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© Domingo Reyes
ISLAND SKY
© samtmendher
ISLAND SKY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!