ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCANDIAN ATLANTIC - IMO 7526625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:MERCANDIAN ATLANTICAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7526625Hits:1,377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mercandian Atlantic sailing from the river Tyne 17.6.1977

Built 1977. Flag Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:So Hung
IMO:7526625
Former name(s):
- Kang Song 5 (Until 2001 Nov)
- So Hung (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lian Hua Feng (Until 2000 Jun)
- Shanghai Wiseman (Until 1994 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 1989 Feb)
- Celal Cesur (Until 1988)
- Mercandian Atlantic (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,260 tons
Summer DWT:5,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!