ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC IRIS - IMO 9189897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC IRISAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9189897Hits:849
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 11th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Acanthus
IMO:9189897
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054900
Callsign:C6ZG7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Iris (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,793 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’8.06” N, 3°46’59.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 314° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 13:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 14:00:46 UTCZacpt
2018 June 8th, 08:00:32 UTCDurban
2018 May 29th, 15:00:54 UTCDoula
2018 April 13th, 10:00:30 UTCBalboa
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCCristobal
2018 March 9th, 18:30:14 UTCMalta
2018 March 6th, 22:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 23rd, 16:30:03 UTCBalboa
2018 February 14th, 02:00:13 UTCEc Pbo
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!