ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:436
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Gibraltar - 30th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’30.8” N, 8°45’9.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 December 11th, 06:00:52 UTCBoulonge Sur Mer
2017 December 11th, 02:45:33 UTCHarwich
2017 December 10th, 20:00:15 UTCBremen
2017 December 9th, 00:01:06 UTCHamburg Germany
2017 December 7th, 01:00:06 UTCTilbury
2017 December 5th, 02:00:57 UTCDundee
2017 December 4th, 06:45:13 UTCRosyth
2017 December 1st, 01:30:27 UTCTilbury
2017 November 28th, 08:00:36 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Royal Viking Star
© trenor
BLACK WATCH
© Gerolf Drebes
BLACK WATCH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!