ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSIOPEA - IMO 9047269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CASSIOPEAAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9047269Hits:455
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 10th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cassiopea
IMO:9047269
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277397000
Callsign:LYTA
Former name(s):
- Saronic Wave (Until 2008 Oct)
- Magellan Phoenix (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,043 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°8’25.32” N, 16°52’56.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
29 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 07:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 24th, 09:00:56 UTCPointe Noire
2017 February 14th, 08:00:35 UTCDakhla
2017 February 4th, 11:00:03 UTCNouadhibou
2017 January 19th, 20:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 11th, 02:00:34 UTCNouadhibou
2016 March 29th, 08:00:21 UTCDouala
2016 March 20th, 08:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2015 August 3rd, 06:00:56 UTCLas Palmas
2015 June 19th, 22:00:13 UTCNouadibou
More Of This Ship
Cassiopea
© nmj
CASSIOPEA
© Patalavaca
CASSIOPEA
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!