ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Rossa - IMO 9227871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:St RossaAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227871Hits:930
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv St. Rossa / Antwerp / 12th of August 2009
Call Sign : 3EOD3
Gross tonnage : 9978
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-08-11
Vessel Identification
Name:St.rossa
IMO:9227871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355061000
Callsign:3EOD3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rossa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Century Hope (Until 2006 Jun)
- Century Cypress (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:16,239 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’14.88” N, 0°39’52.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Bordeax
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
13:00:19 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 13:00:19 UTCBordeax
2018 May 5th, 06:00:32 UTCMontoir
2018 April 18th, 15:00:51 UTCVarna
2018 April 9th, 08:00:49 UTCVenice
2018 April 9th, 08:00:49 UTCVenice
2018 April 8th, 12:00:46 UTCVenezia
2018 March 28th, 06:30:45 UTCChernomorsk
2018 February 8th, 15:00:30 UTCTuzla
2018 January 1st, 11:00:11 UTCOdesa
2017 October 14th, 09:00:57 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
LADY AYSE
© Gilbert CAILLER
Sotra
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sotra
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!