ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership TORONTO EXPRESS bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 06-8-09.
(Only was able to shoot the stern side because she was passing Tristar Dubai in front of Walsoorden harbour, as you just can see at the stern of Toronto Express.)
Build : 2003
Gross: 55994
Flag : U.K. (London)
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’22.02” N, 71°7’18.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 93° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 June 18th, 06:00:18 UTCMontreal
2018 June 8th, 12:30:43 UTCHamburg
2018 June 6th, 14:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 5th, 02:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 21st, 15:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 May 11th, 11:45:14 UTCHamburg
2018 May 9th, 15:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 03:15:15 UTCGbsou
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCMomtreal
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!