ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNESS LONDON - IMO 9382683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:FURNESS LONDONAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9382683Hits:564
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 3rd July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Unity
IMO:9382683
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371592000
Callsign:3EGM
Former name(s):
- Furness London (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,989 tons
Summer DWT:53,472 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°32’36.9” N, 136°39’10.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 244° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Knd
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
12:50:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 12:50:34 UTCJp Knd
2017 December 25th, 14:00:49 UTCUs Sck
2017 December 5th, 21:30:50 UTCJp Smz
2017 December 5th, 21:30:24 UTCJp Tgo
2017 October 10th, 15:00:02 UTCNola
2017 October 4th, 01:30:03 UTCCo Baq
2017 August 27th, 17:00:43 UTCJp Chb
2017 August 4th, 08:00:40 UTCKr Okk
2017 July 3rd, 12:00:38 UTCPa-ctb
2017 April 24th, 23:30:12 UTCJp Kzu Off
More Of This Ship
Furness London
© gareships
FURNESS LONDON
© Peter M P
FORTUNE UNITY
© George.Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!