ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANDIS - IMO 9303560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GRANDISAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303560Hits:759
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 1st July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Grand
IMO:9303560
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003804
Callsign:V7TH3
Former name(s):
- Grandis (Until 2010 Jan)
- Golar Asia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:97,491 tons
Summer DWT:84,894 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°48’42.82” N, 120°12’4.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Yung An
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 17:01:50 UTCTba
2018 May 30th, 06:30:07 UTCIndian Ocean
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCDampier
2018 April 12th, 23:00:26 UTCIndian Ocean
2018 March 21st, 08:00:59 UTCAu Dam
2017 November 15th, 12:30:06 UTCOrders Only
2017 October 13th, 16:00:40 UTCFor Orders Only
2017 October 5th, 10:00:52 UTCFor Orders
2017 October 5th, 10:00:37 UTCFor Orders Only
2017 October 5th, 10:00:22 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
GOLAR GRAND
© Viktor
GOLAR GRAND
© Viktor
GOLAR GRAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!