ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN VASSILIS - IMO 6611904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ATS [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN VASSILISAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:6611904Hits:864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Patmos island, 5 July 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Ii
IMO:6611904
Former name(s):
- Captain Vassilis (Until 2011 May)
- Quickborn (Until 1986)
- Nordkliff (Until 1984)
- Wieland (Until 1975)
- Atheras (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,212 tons
Summer DWT:1,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN VASSILIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Nordkliff
© simonwp
Captain Vassilis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!