ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOMI - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:JOMIAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 2nd July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’48.59” N, 5°53’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Aalvik
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
23:30:43 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 23:30:43 UTCAalvik
2018 August 17th, 15:00:46 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 16th, 09:00:05 UTCNl Rtm Maas Plt
2018 August 8th, 20:30:50 UTCIs Akr
2018 August 5th, 20:00:37 UTCIs Rey
2018 July 26th, 23:00:00 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 24th, 18:00:34 UTCSe Klr
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:35 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 19th, 07:00:27 UTCSe Mma
2018 July 6th, 16:00:37 UTCIs Rey
More Of This Ship
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
JOMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!