ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METTE MAERSK - IMO 9359038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:METTE MAERSKAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359038Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Algeciras - 13th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gustav Maersk
IMO:9359038
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220596000
Callsign:OUJK2
Former name(s):
- Mette Maersk (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ronne
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’51” N, 118°39’23.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Txg > Cn Qin
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 04:00:00 UTCUs Oak >cn Txg
2018 May 5th, 22:30:16 UTCUs Lgb > Us Oak
2018 April 29th, 21:00:24 UTCJp Yok > Us Lgb
2018 April 19th, 21:00:42 UTCKr Bnp>jp Yok Xx Shn
2018 April 10th, 05:00:53 UTCCn Txg > Cn Qin
2018 April 7th, 23:30:57 UTCUs Oak > Cn Txg
2018 March 25th, 11:30:32 UTCUs Lgb > Us Oak
2018 March 19th, 20:00:09 UTCJp Yok > Us Lgb
2018 March 2nd, 00:00:08 UTCCntst>cnnpo
2018 February 11th, 16:00:44 UTCUslgbtt>usoakmh
More Of This Ship
GUSTAV MAERSK
© Michael Schindler
GUSTAV MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
GUSTAV MAERSK
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!