ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ULYSSES - IMO 9317494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ULYSSESAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9317494Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 15th July 2009.

Photo taken by my dad Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Ulysses
IMO:9317494
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215735000
Callsign:9HSJ9
Former name(s):
- Ikan Sembak (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,681 tons
Summer DWT:55,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’24.36” S, 31°39’13.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 37° (37°)
Destination:
Location:San Vicente,chile
Arrival:23rd May 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 01:00:14 UTCSan Vicente,chile
2018 March 29th, 21:00:52 UTCPulau Laut
2018 March 10th, 10:00:15 UTCPrai
2018 January 25th, 15:30:11 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 December 26th, 11:00:54 UTCHouston
2017 December 15th, 01:00:06 UTCVeracruz
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:51 UTCNew Orleans
2017 July 20th, 18:00:52 UTCPh Mvs
2017 June 17th, 18:00:59 UTCUs Van
2017 April 5th, 22:00:17 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS ULYSSES
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
NAVIOS ULYSSES
© Gena Anfimov
NAVIOS ULYSSES
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!