ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Sunshine - IMO 9273351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Pioneer SunshineAdded:Aug 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9273351Hits:690
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pioneer Sunshine
Built-2004 at Shin Kurushima Dockyard Grt-28059
Owner-Moon Rise Shipping Tokyo
Imo- 9273351 Flag-Panama Call-HPZQ
Departed Amsterdam 1 Mei 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Eternal Sunshine
IMO:9273351
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005356
Callsign:V7CZ9
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Sunshine (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,915 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETERNAL SUNSHINE
© andrecas
ETERNAL SUNSHINE
© andrecas
ETERNAL SUNSHINE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!